• Tekeyan Centre Fund made a great donation to Stepanavan Tekeyan School #6 to prevent the significant salary reduction of schoolteachers.
October 2010
• The two-day sports project “Spartakiade” in Karbi involving 13-14-year-old Tekeyan schoolchildren from Yerevan, Gyumri, Stepanavan and Karbi. >>>>
• Within the framework of the project “Schoolbooks”, some of the pupils of Tekeyan School #6 in Stepanavan were provided with schoolbooks.
September 2010
• Financial support to the National Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre after A. Spendiaryan for performing the opera “Sayat-Nova” by Alexander Arutunian. >>>>
June 2010
• The implementation /organization and funding/ of the project “Summer Camp” which provided a ten-day-holiday in the camp “Siranuish” located on the bank of the river Yeghegis in Vayots Dzor. The project involved the IX-XI formers from four Tekeyan Schools. >>>>
May 2010
• The sponsorship of the visits of the tenth-formers from Tekeyan School in Stepanavan to the Byurakan Observatory after Victor Hambardzumian and to the National Gallery of Armenia.  >>>>
• On the occasion of the International Day of Museums, the organization and funding of the visit of the pupils from Tekeyan Schools in Yerevan, Karbi and Gyumri to Hovhannes Toumanian Museum.  >>>>
• Financial support to “Prkutyun” Disabled Children Centre.
April 2010
• The organization of Tekeyan schoolchildren’s painting and handicraft exhibition as well as song and dance party.  >>>>
• The organization and funding of the interscholastic competitions on Mathematics and the Armenian Language and Literature among the eighth-formers from Tekeyan Schools in Yerevan, Karbi, Gyumri and Stepanavan.  >>>>